Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 3 at San Diego State Final L, 49-21
Sat. 10 at Montana Final L, 37-23
Sat. 17 South Dakota State Final W, 48-14
  Youth Day
Sat. 24 at Northern Illinois Final L, 47-30
 
October
Sat. 8 Central Oklahoma Final W, 44-25
  Hall of Fame Game
Sat. 15 Southern Utah * Final W, 31-27
  Homecoming Game
Sat. 22 at North Dakota * Final W, 23-19
Sat. 29 South Dakota * Final W, 27-24
  Parents Weekend
 
November
Sat. 5 at UC Davis * Final L, 24-17
Sat. 12 Eastern Washington Final L, 53-51
  Faculty/Staff Day
Sat. 19 at South Alabama Final W, 41-10
 
September
Sat. 1 San Diego Final W, 41-14
Sat. 15 at Wyoming Final W, 24-22
Sat. 22 UC Davis * Final W, 28-20
Sat. 29 at North Dakota * Final W, 35-17
 
October
Fri. 5 at Weber State * Final W, 45-23
Sat. 13 Northern Colorado * Final W, 56-28
  Parent and Family Weekend
Sat. 20 Portland State * Final W, 37-25
  Homecoming Game
Sat. 27 at Sacramento State * Final L, 35-29
 
November
Sat. 3 at Eastern Washington Final L, 34-17
Sat. 10 Idaho State * Final W, 70-14
Sat. 17 at Northern Arizona * Final W, 42-34
  NAU-TV (Ch. 4/104), FCS Pacific-Live (DirecTV 626), FSAZ (Delay at 10:30 p.m.)
 
December
Sat. 1 at Sam Houston State Final L, 18-16
  NCAA FCS Playoffs (Second Round)
 
August
Sat. 31 San Diego Final W, 38-16
 
September
Sat. 7 at Fresno State Final L, 41-25
  ESPN3
Sat. 14 at Colorado State Final L, 34-17
Thu. 26 at Portland State * Final W, 38-34
  Televised Live Regionally by Root Sports
 
October
Sat. 5 Yale Final L, 24-10
  Youth Day
Sat. 12 Weber State * Final W, 47-0
  Hall of Fame Game
Sat. 19 at Montana * Final L, 21-14
  Max Media
Sat. 26 Northern Arizona * Final L, 17-13
  Parent and Family Weekend
 
November
Sat. 2 at UC Davis * Final W, 34-16
Sat. 9 Sacramento State * Final W, 42-7
  Heroes Day
Sat. 16 Eastern Washington * Final L, 35-22
  Televised Live Regionally by Root Sports Homecoming Game/Honored Alumni
Sat. 23 at Northern Colorado * Final W, 42-14
 
August
Thu. 28 at New Mexico State Final L, 28-10
  ESPN3
 
September
Sat. 6 at South Dakota State Final L, 44-18
Sat. 20 Portland State Final W, 42-14
  Youth Day
Sat. 27 at Northern Arizona * Final L, 38-35
  Family Weekend - TV: Fox Sports AZ Plus
 
October
Sat. 4 Southern Utah * Final W, 42-39
  Heroes Day
Sat. 11 at Weber State * Final W, 30-24
Sat. 18 at Sacramento State * Final W, 56-27
Sat. 25 Montana * Final W, 41-21
  Parent and Family Weekend
 
November
Sat. 1 Montana State * Final W, 35-27
  Homecoming
Sat. 8 at Idaho State * Final L, 30-28
Sat. 15 UC Davis * Final L, 48-35
  Battle for the Golden Horseshoe
Sat. 22 at San Diego Final W, 34-3
 
September
Sat. 5 at Montana Final W, 20-19
  CW 5 | Cowles Montana Media
Sat. 12 at Arizona State Final L, 35-21
  Pac-12 Networks
Sat. 19 Northern Iowa Final L, 34-20
  Youth Day | American Sports Network
Sat. 26 at Montana State * Final L, 45-28
  CW 5 | Cowles Montana Media
 
October
Sat. 3 Idaho State * Final W, 58-26
  Hall of Fame Game
Sat. 10 at Eastern Washington * Final - OT L, 42-41
  SWX
Sat. 24 Portland State * Final L, 38-35
  Mustang Family Weekend/Homecoming Game
Sat. 31 at Southern Utah * Final L, 54-37
 
November
Sat. 7 Sacramento State * Final W, 36-14
  Mustang Country
Sat. 14 at UC Davis * Final W, 55-38
Sat. 21 North Dakota * Final L, 45-21
  Heroes Day
 
September
Fri. 2 at Nevada Final - OT L, 30-27
Sat. 10 San Diego Final W, 38-16
  Celebrate the Future / Youth Day
Sat. 17 at South Dakota State Final W, 38-31
  Midco Sports Network
Sat. 24 Montana * Final W, 42-41
  Week of Welcome (ROOT Sports)
 
October
Sat. 1 at North Dakota * Final L, 31-24
Sat. 15 at Portland State * Final W, 55-35
Sat. 22 UC Davis * Final W, 21-16
  Mustang Family Weekend / Homecoming
Sat. 29 at Sacramento State * Final W, 59-47
 
November
Sat. 5 Eastern Washington * Final L, 42-21
  Celebrate Agriculture
Sat. 12 at Weber State * Final L, 22-15
Sat. 19 Northern Colorado * Final W, 55-48
  Hats Off to Heroes
Sat. 26 San Diego % Final L, 35-21
  Division I FCS Football Playoffs (ESPN3)
 
August
Sat. 26 Colgate Final L, 20-14
  ESPNU
 
September
Sat. 2 at San Jose State Final L, 34-13
Sat. 9 at Northern Iowa Final - OT L, 45-38
Sat. 23 Northern Arizona * Final L, 28-10
  Hall of Fame Game
Sat. 30 at Idaho State * Final L, 38-34
 
October
Sat. 7 at Southern Utah * Final L, 20-14
Sat. 21 Weber State * Final L, 17-3
  Parents and Family Weekend
Sat. 28 at UC Davis * 4:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 Portland State * 6:05 PM
  Homecoming Game
Sat. 11 Sacramento State * 6:05 PM
Sat. 18 at Northern Colorado * 10:30 AM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event