Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Grand Canyon
12:00 PM

vs Michigan
1:00 PM
2
vs Sacramento State Invitational
8 a.m.

at The Gunrock Invitational
8 a.m.
3
vs Sacramento State Invitational
8 a.m.

at The Gunrock Invitational
8 a.m.

at Santa Clara
6:00 PM
4
5
at Long Beach State
7:00 PM
6
vs Boston U.
@ Los Angeles
10:00 AM

vs Louisiana Tech
1:00 PM

at Denver
5:30 PM

vs Baylor
6:00 PM
7
at Pac-12 Championship
11 a.m.

vs San Diego State
@ Los Angeles
9:00 AM

vs Minnesota
@ Los Angeles
2:00 PM

vs Baylor
4:00 PM

vs Lamar
@ Denver, CO
5:00 PM


8
vs Boston U.
@ Los Angeles
10:00 AM

at UCLA
12:30 PM

vs Baylor
1:00 PM
9
vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships
10
vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships

vs Big West Conference Tournament - First Round
@ Walter Pyramid (Long Beach State)
TBA

vs Gonzaga
12:00 PM

at Pepperdine
2:30 PM
11
vs NCAA Zone Diving Championships

vs Big West Conference Tournament - Quarterfinals
@ Walter Pyramid (Long Beach State)
TBA

vs Pacific
11:00 AM
12
vs TBA
@ Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)
TBA

vs Notre Dame
5:00 PM

vs Oklahoma
6:00 PM
13
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@ Albuquerque, New Mexico)
11:15 AM - 9:00 PM MDT

at Ben Brown Invitational - Cal State Fullerton Track Complex
TBA / All Day

vs TBA
@ Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)
TBA

vs Big West Conference Tournament Semifinals
@ Honda Center (Anaheim, CA)
TBA

vs Utah State
12:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's
3:00 PM

vs Santa Clara
5:30 PM

vs Oklahoma
6:00 PM
14
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@ Albuquerque, New Mexico)
1:15 - 7:00 PM MDT

at Ben Brown Invitational - Cal State Fullerton Track Complex
TBA / All Day

at Occidental Spring Break Classic - Bill Henry Olympic Track (Los Angeles)
9:00 AM - 10:15 PM PDT

vs BYU
12:00 PM

vs Santa Clara
3:00 PM

vs Big West Conference Tournament Championship Game
@ Honda Center (Anaheim, CA)
3:00 PM

vs Oklahoma
4:00 PM

vs Saint Mary's
5:30 PM

vs TBA
@ Anaheim, CA (Honda Center)
8:30 PM
15
vs San Francisco
10:00 AM

vs Notre Dame
11:00 AM

vs Oklahoma
1:00 PM
16
17
18
vs Women's NCAA Championships
19
vs Women's NCAA Championships

at NCAA Division I National Championship
All Day

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational - Westmont Track (Montecito, CA)
TBA / All Day
20
vs Women's NCAA Championships

at NCAA Division I National Championship
All Day

at Sam Adams Combined Events Invitational - Westmont Track (Montecito, CA)
TBA / All Day

vs San Diego State
6:00 PM
21
vs Women's NCAA Championships

at NCAA Division I National Championship
All Day

vs Mustang Classic
TBA / All Day

at Pacific
12:00 PM

at San Francisco
12:00 PM

at Pacific
2:00 PM

vs San Diego State
4:00 PM
22
at Pacific
12:00 PM

vs San Diego State
1:00 PM

at Santa Clara
2:00 PM
23
vs Cal Poly Match Play
8 a.m.
24
vs Cal Poly Match Play
8 a.m.

vs Cal Poly Twilight
TBA / All Day

at California
5:00 PM
25
vs Men's NCAA Championships

vs Stanford
6:00 PM
26
vs Men's NCAA Championships
27
vs Men's NCAA Championships

vs Cal Poly ShareSLO Invitational
2:00 - 4:30 PM PDT

vs UC Riverside
11:00 AM

at Oregon
6:00 PM
28
vs Men's NCAA Championships

vs Cal Poly ShareSLO Invitational
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM PDT

at Hawai'i
TBA

vs UC Davis
1:00 PM

at Oregon
1:00 PM

vs UC Davis
3:30 PM

at Oregon
4:30 PM
29
at CSUN
11:00 AM

at Oregon
12:00 PM

vs UC Davis
1:00 PM
30
31
at San Jose State
6:00 PM
1
at San Diego State
12:00 PM
2
at Mike Fanelli Classic - Cox Stadium (San Francisco State)
TBA / All Day
3
at Stanford Invitational - Cobb Track and Angell Field
TBA / All Day

at Mike Fanelli Classic - Cox Stadium (San Francisco State)
TBA / All Day

vs Long Beach State
11:00 AM

at UC Irvine
1:00 PM

vs UC Irvine
6:00 PM

at Hawai'i
9:00 PM
4
at Stanford Invitational - Cobb Track and Angell Field
TBA / All Day

at Mike Fanelli Classic - Cox Stadium (San Francisco State)
TBA / All Day

at UC Riverside
10:00 AM

vs UC Irvine
4:00 PM

at Hawai'i
5:00 PM

at Hawai'i
7:00 PM