Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Sat. 13 California # Final L, 5-0
  Exhibition
Sun. 21 UC Santa Cruz # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 27 UNLV Final W, 1-0
 
September
Fri. 2 New Mexico Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 4 Seattle Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 9 Villanova Final W, 1-0
Sun. 11 West Virginia Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 16 vs. Syracuse @ Akron, OH Final W, 2-1
  The University of Akron Tournament
Sun. 18 at Akron Final L, 1-0
  The University of Akron Tournament | 1350 AM (WARF)
Sun. 25 Denver Final L, 3-1
Wed. 28 at UC Irvine * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 5 UC Davis * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 9 UC Riverside * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 11 Cal State Northridge * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 14 UC Santa Barbara * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 19 at Cal State Fullerton * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 at UC Davis * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 29 at Cal State Northridge * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
November
Tue. 1 UC Irvine * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 4 at UC Santa Barbara * Final L, 2-0
  Fox Soccer Channel
 
August
Sat. 11 San Francisco # Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Exhibition
Sat. 18 at Santa Clara # Final W, 3-1
  Exhibition
Fri. 24 at Seattle Final L, 1-0
Sun. 26 at Washington Final L, 2-0
 
September
Sun. 2 at San Jose State Final W, 3-1
Sun. 9 Valparaiso Final W, 1-0
Fri. 14 Temple Final W, 4-1
Sun. 16 Army Final W, 1-0
Fri. 21 DePaul/Harvard Final W, 2-1
  2012 Nike Central Coast Challenge
Sun. 23 UCLA Final L, 1-0
  2012 Nike Central Coast Challenge
Fri. 28 at Cal State Fullerton * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 30 at UC Riverside * Final - OT L, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 5 Cal State Northridge * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 7 UC Irvine * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 12 at Sacramento State * ^ Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 16 UC Davis * ^ Final W, 1-0
Fri. 19 at UC Santa Barbara * ^ Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 27 Sacramento State * ^ Final L, 3-2
Wed. 31 at UC Davis * ^ Final W, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 3 UC Santa Barbara * ^ Final W, 1-0
Wed. 7 at Cal State Northridge Final L, 2-0
  Big West Tournament Semifinal (Northridge, Calif.)
 
August
Fri. 30 at Drake Final W, 4-2
 
September
Sun. 1 at Creighton Final L, 3-0
Thu. 5 at UCLA Final W, 3-0
Sun. 8 Gonzaga Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Fri. 13 Penn Final W, 3-2
Sun. 15 San Jose State Final W, 6-1
Fri. 20 San Francisco Final W, 2-0
Sun. 22 Yale Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 27 at Air Force Final W, 5-1
Sun. 29 at Denver Final L, 2-1
 
October
Fri. 4 UC Riverside * Final W, 5-1
Sun. 6 Cal State Fullerton * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 11 at UC Irvine * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 13 at Cal State Northridge * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Sacramento State * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 22 UC Davis * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 25 UC Santa Barbara * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
November
Sat. 2 Sacramento State * Final W, 4-2
Wed. 6 at UC Davis * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 9 at UC Santa Barbara * Final L, 2-0
  Fox Sports Prime Ticket (TV)
Tue. 12 at Cal State Northridge % Final L, 4-1
  Big West Conference Tournament (Opening Round)
 
August
Sat. 23 at California # Final T, 1-1
  Exhibition
Fri. 29 at Davidson Final L, 4-3
Sun. 31 at North Carolina State Final W, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 5 Northern Illinois Final W, 4-1
Sun. 7 Massachusetts Final W, 1-0
Thu. 11 Grand Canyon Final W, 2-0
Sun. 14 at UCLA Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Pac-12 Network (TV)
Fri. 19 San Francisco Final W, 2-1
Sun. 21 Pacific Final L, 2-1
Fri. 26 Drake Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Thu. 2 UC Irvine * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 5 CSUN * Final - OT W, 2-1
Thu. 9 at UC Riverside * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 11 at Cal State Fullerton * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Sacramento State * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 22 UC Davis * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 25 at UC Santa Barbara * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Fox Sports Prime Ticket (TV)
Wed. 29 Sacramento State * Final L, 2-1
 
November
Sun. 2 UC Santa Barbara * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 5 at UC Davis * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
August
Sat. 22 Fresno Pacific # Final W, 4-0
  Exhibition
Fri. 28 UNLV Final W, 2-1
 
September
Thu. 3 at Gonzaga Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 5 vs. Seattle U @ Spokane, Wash. Final W, 1-0
Fri. 11 Air Force Final W, 1-0
Sun. 13 at Santa Clara Final L, 1-0
Fri. 18 at UCLA Final L, 4-1
Sun. 20 College of Charleston Final W, 2-1
Sun. 27 at Loyola Marymount Final W, 2-0
 
October
Thu. 1 at CSUN * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 3 at UC Irvine * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Thu. 8 Cal State Fullerton * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 10 UC Riverside * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 14 at UC Davis * Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 17 UC Santa Barbara * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Wed. 21 Sacramento State * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 24 at UC Santa Barbara * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Fox PRIME Ticket (TV)
Wed. 28 UC Davis * ^ Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 31 at Sacramento State * Final W, 4-2
 
November
Sat. 7 UC Irvine % Final W, 1-0
  Big West Conference Tournament (Opening Round)
Wed. 11 at Cal State Fullerton % Final L, 3-1
  Big West Conference Tournament (Semifinals)
Thu. 19 at UCLA % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
August
Sat. 13 Green vs. Gold # 12:00 PM
  Intrasquad Scrimmage
Wed. 17 No. 1 Stanford # Final L, 2-1
  Exhibition
Sun. 21 Loyola Marymount # Final L, 1-0
  Exhibition
Fri. 26 at No. 8 North Carolina Final L, 3-0
  Carolina Nike Classic
Sun. 28 at No. 5 Wake Forest Final L, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Air Force @ Albuquerque, N.M. Final L, 1-0
  TLC Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Invitational
Sun. 4 at New Mexico Final L, 2-0
  TLC Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Invitational
Sun. 11 Fresno Pacific Final W, 4-1
Sat. 17 No. 11 San Diego State Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Fri. 23 No. 6 UCLA Final W, 1-0
Thu. 29 at Cal State Fullerton * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 1 at UC Riverside * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 6 CSUN * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 8 UC Irvine * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 12 UC Davis * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 15 UC Santa Barbara * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 19 at Sacramento State * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 at UC Santa Barbara * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Fox Prime Ticket (TV)
Wed. 26 at UC Davis * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 29 Sacramento State * Final W, 2-1
 
August
Sun. 13 Green vs. White Intrasquad # 11:00 AM
Wed. 16 Fresno Pacific # Final W, 4-0
  Exhibition / at Paso Robles Horse Park (Paso Robles, CA)
Fri. 25 vs. No. 7 Indiana @ Notre Dame, Ind. Final L, 2-0
  Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
Sun. 27 at No. 10 Notre Dame Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Mike Berticelli Memorial Tournament
 
September
Fri. 1 at Georgetown Final L, 3-1
Mon. 4 at No. 6 Maryland Final L, 1-0
Sun. 10 Saint Mary's Final W, 1-0
Sat. 16 at San Diego State Final W, 1-0
Sat. 23 CSU Bakersfield Final W, 1-0
  at Paso Robles Horse Park (Paso Robles, CA)
Mon. 25 Portland Final W, 3-1
Thu. 28 UC Riverside * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 Cal State Fullerton * Final L, 1-0
 
October
Thu. 5 at UC Irvine * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 at CSUN * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 11 Sacramento State * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 14 at UC Santa Barbara * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  FOX Sports Prime Ticket (TV)
Wed. 18 at UC Davis * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 21 at Sacramento State * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 25 UC Davis * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 28 UC Santa Barbara * Final W, 4-1
 
August
Sat. 11 Green vs. Gold Intrasquad 7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Fresno Pacific 7:00 PM
  Youth Night (Free for Kids 13 and Under)
Mon. 27 at Gonzaga 7:00 PM
Fri. 31 at No. 22 Seattle U 7:00 PM
 
September
Mon. 3 at Portland 7:00 PM
  Nike Portland Invitational
Sun. 9 at Saint Mary's 1:00 PM
Sat. 15 at CSU Bakersfield 7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Santa Clara 5:00 PM
  WOW Night
Sat. 22 Westmont 7:00 PM
  Heroes Night (Free for all Military and First Responders)
Sun. 30 UC Santa Barbara 7:00 PM
  Blue-Green Rivalry and Alumni Night
 
October
Wed. 3 at UC Davis * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 UC Riverside * 7:00 PM
  Hispanic Heritage Night (Shirts for the First 500 Fans)
Wed. 10 at Cal State Fullerton * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 at CSUN * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Sacramento State * 7:00 PM
  Youth Soccer Night (Free for Kids 13 and Under)
Sun. 21 UC Irvine * 5:00 PM
  Senior Night and Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Sat. 27 at UC Santa Barbara * 7:00 PM
  Alumni Weekend
Wed. 31 TBA % TBA
  Big West Conference Tournament (Opening Round)
 
November
Sat. 3 TBA % TBA
  Big West Conference Tournament (Semifinal)
Sat. 10 TBA % TBA
  Big West Conference Tournament (Championship)
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event